INCI ADOPTED NAME
ClariSilk* is a quat-free & biodegradable polymer with conditioning and color retention benefits; ideal for clear formulations. It reduces static charge and improves combing and detangling effect. It improves sensorial experience during the application, such as lathering, as well as the softness and shine of clean dry hair. When combined with essential oils in a shampoo formulation, it enables the formulation of high performance silicone-free conditioning shampoos. ClariSilk is an effective additive in sulfate-free shampoos providing substantial foaming, easy rinse-off and no build-up.
*US PATENT: 7101538