INCI ADOPTED NAME
Brassicyl Isoleucinate esylate (and) Brassica Alcohol
Emulsense* is an ideal ingredient for the natural products marketplace. It is derived solely from fermentation and plant materials using sustainable green chemistry principals. Its composition is 65% active (natural cationic) and 35% fatty alcohol. Emulsense is a primary active cationic agent, enabling both excellent emulsion performance and all-natural claims. In skin care, it is an emulsifier with an entirely new sensory profile, providing a silky initial-feel and a powdery after-feel that are unmatched.
*US PATENT: 8105569 EU PATENT: PENDING