INCI ADOPTED NAME
Cocamidopropyl PG-dimonium Chloride
Lexquat™ C is a cost-effective, cationic conditioner used in both hair conditioners and skin cleansers. It provides good combability and a silky skin feel. Lexquat™ C is compatible with all surfactant classes. It is easily formulated into clear systems. Lexquat C is a liquid that is readily pourable into cold process surfactant products. It is stable through a pH range of 2 - 12 and is electrolyte tolerant.